Skyline Camps, Clinics, and Leagues
are open to all players, regardless of club affiliation.





Tournaments
Hosted By Skyline

click here


Skyline Upcoming Events
Camps
Clinics
Lessons
Leagues
Tournaments
Tryouts
Information Meeting


Skyline offers many opportunities to continue your volleyball training year round.

Houston Skyline Facility
10510 Westview Drive
Houston, TX 77043
map


Skyline Helping Houston



2016 - 2017 Info Meeting Video!


Houston Skyline Juniors takes on Nationals 2016!





Upcoming Tournaments


Saturday, April 29, 2017
through
Sunday, April 30, 2017

Lone Star Regionals
12R 12B
13R 13B
14R 14B
15B 15W
16B 16W

Saturday, May 6, 2017
through
Sunday, May 7, 2017

Lone Star Regionals
17R 17B


Skyline Calendar



Skyline Stars Program
For Girls & Boys (Grades K - 8th)

Become a STAR!


Interested in Coaching?
Apply Here


CONGRATULATIONS!


2017 Tour Of Texas
Gold Division
16 Royal - 3rd Place
18 Royal - 3rd Place
Silver Division
13 Royal - 1st Place

2018 Tour Of Texas
Pre-Qualified Teams

15 Royal
16 Royal












CONGRATULATIONS!


Disney Volleyball Showcase
16 Royal
Open Division - 1st Place


Disney Volleyball Showcase
15 Royal
Open Division - 2nd Place

Pacific Northwest Qualifier
16 Royal
Open Division - 1st Place

18 Royal
Open Division - 1st Place

THE CHAMPS!


Lone Star Classic Super 18s
18 Royal
Open Division - 2nd Place








Congratulations!


MaxPreps All-American
Raigen Cianciulli   Third Team


Under Armour All-American
Raigen Cianciulli   Third Team
Avery Skinner   Third team
Camille Conner   Honarable Mention


National Home School Tournament Team   
Avery Skinner   MVP
Katelyn Mueller   Tournament Team


Texas Girls Coaches Association All-State Selection & All-Star Team     
Raigen Cianciulli   6A
Camille Conner   6A
Karli Rose   5A
Sophie Walls   6A


SPC All-Conference & TAPPS All-State/All-Tournament Selections   
Kaylee Frazier   All-Conference Team
Jordan Allen   4A All-State Team
Gia Petties   4A All-State Team
Kathleen Johnson   4A Honorable Mention All-State Team
Jordan Allen   4A All-Tournament Team
Kathleen Johnson   4A All-Tournament Team
Gia Petties   4A All-Tournament Team


State Home School Tournament Team   
Avery Skinner   MVP
Kaylee Bundrick   Tournament Team
Madisen Skinner   Tournament Team


Texas Assoociation of Volleyball Coaches All-State Selections   
Raigen Cianciulli    
Camille Conner    
Catherine Krieger    
Ashley Lewis    
Karli Rose    
Sophie Walls    


VYPE Volleyball Players of the Year   
Raigen Cianciulli   First Team
Camille Conner   Second Team
Ashley Lewis   Second Team
Kaylee Frazier   Third Team
Catherine Krieger   Third Team
Sophie Walls   Third Team


Greater Houston Volleyball Coaches Association Awards
Raigen Cianciulli   Defensive Player of the Year
     
All-Star Teams   Post Season Team
Camille Conner   Abby Andrews
Ashley Lewis   Lauren Burt
    Camille Conner
    Kynnedi Johnson
    Catherine Kreiger
    Audrey Tuttle
    Karli Rose
    Sophie Walls


All-District Honors
Raigen Cianciulli   District 12-6A Defensive Player of the Year
Camille Conner   District 19-6A MVP
Sarah Kirk   District 23-6A Setter of the Year
Ashley Lewis   District 17-6A Attacker of the Year
Catherine Krieger   District 27-5A Hitter of the Year
Karli Rose   District 20-5A Hitter MVP
Sophie Walls   District 12-6A Setter of the Year

1st Team 2nd Team Honorable Mention
Jordan Allen Abby Andrews Caitlyn Carmody Skyla Childs Emma Demmerle
Lauren Burt Jami Douglass CC Clausen Sydnee Eagleton Zeyanna Dhalla
Chandler Gorman Kayley Hollywood DeLaine Fulton Dylan Maberry  
Kathleen Johnson Kynnedi Johnson Kailee Moon Kailin Newsome  
Amanda Meuth Madison Muse Lexy Pettitte Robin Poole  
Caitlyn Pasco Maiya Pena Emma Reed Ayana Robinson  
Gia Petties Reagan Rutherford Nicole Sagarra    
Audrey Tuttle Lauren Williams      



Congratulations to the following Houston Skyline Junior athletes
for their opportunity to take their skills to the next level!


Class of 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019 & 2020 Commitments

Channell Bradford
Middle Blocker/Rightside Hitter
Cinco Ranch High School

Temple College

Kaylee Bundrick
Setter/Rightside Hitter
HYCA

Colorado Christian University

Lauren Burt
Middle Blocker/Rightside Hitter
Clear Springs High School

University of Nevada, Las Vegas

Raigen Cianciulli
Libero/Defensive Specialist
Oak Ridge High School

Louisiana State University

Caitlin Clarke
Libero/Defensive Specialist
Houston Christian High School

Wake Forest University

CC Clausen
Libero/Defensive Specialist
College Park High School

University of South Florida

Camille Conner
Setter/Rightside Hitter
Seven Lakes High School

Texas A&M University

Meaghan Doyle
Outside Hitter/Defensive Specialist
St. Agnes Academy

Tulane University

Shayla Eagleton
Middle Blocker/Rightside Hitter
George Bush High School

Stephen F. Austin State University

Brianna Edwards
Defensive Specialist
Cypress Ranch High School

University of Texas of the Permian Basin

Peyton Elizondo
Setter/Rightside Hitter
Manvel High School

Caldwell University

Kaylee Frazier
Setter/Defensive Specialist
John Cooper School

North Carolina State University

DeLaine Fulton
Middle Blocker
Manvel High School

Bethune-Cookman University

Chandler Gorman
Middle Blocker/Rightside
Stratford High School

University of Pittsburgh

Kayley Hollywood
Middle Blocker
Fort Bend Austin High School

Kansas State University

Haley Hood
Outside Hitter/Defensive Specialist
Lumberton High School

Wharton County Junior College

Cheyenne Huskey
Setter
Columbus High School

University of Florida

Kynnedi Johnson
Outside Hitter/Middle Blocker
Glenda Dawson High School

Baylor University

Claire Karsten
Outside Hitter
Houston Christian High School

Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi

Catherine Krieger
Outside Hitter
Foster High School

University of Hartford

Ashley Lewis
Outside Hitter/Rightside Hitter
Langham Creek High School

Sam Houston State University

Dylan Maberry
Outside Hitter/Middle Blocker
The Woodlands High School

Lousiana State University

Katelyn Mueller
Outside Hitter/Rightside Hitter
HYCA

Abilene Christian University

Erin Mulcahey
Rightside Hitter/Middle Blocker
Fort Bend Austin High School

Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi

Rebekah Nemeth
Rightside Hitter/Outside Hitter
Kingwood High School

Yale University

Mallory Nicholson
Setter
Fort Bend Austin High School

University of Texas of the Permian Basin

Sydney Perry
Setter/Defensive Specialist
Mayde Creek High School

Huston-Tillotson University

Gia Petties
Middle Blocker/Outside Hitter
St. Thomas Episcopal School

West Texas A&M University

Robin Poole
Outside Hitter/Rightside Hitter
Katy Taylor High School

Temple College

Ayana Robinson
Rightside Hitter/Middle Blocker
Westside High School

Dillard University

Morgan Sampson
Middle Blocker/Outside Hitter
Katy High School

Trinity University

Avery Skinner
Outside Hitter/Middle Blocker
HYCA

University of Kentucky

Paige Swinney
Outside Hitter
Fort Bend Austin High School

Sacramento State

 

Tulani Titley
Middle Blocker/Rightside Hitter
Seven Lakes High School

Angelo State University

 


Class of 2015 Commitments

Class of 2014 Commitments

Class of 2012 & 2013 Commitments





Join Our Email List
Stay Updated with our Events