Skyline Camps, Clinics, and Leagues
are open to all players, regardless of club affiliation.



*** All training events are now at our new location,
10510 Westview Dr. Houston, TX 77043. ***




Congratulations!

13 RoShamBo Royal
17 RoShamBo Royal
18 RoShamBo Royal
Lone Star Regionals
National Division

14 RoShamBo Royal
Show Me Qualifier

Open Division - 2nd Place


15 RoShamBo Royal
Lone Star Qualifier

USA Division - 1st Place


16 RoShamBo Royal
Disney Qualifier

Open Division - 3rd Place




Interested in Coaching?
Apply Here

Congratulations!


State All-Tournament Team   
Kendall Cook   6A - MVP


National Home School Tournament Team   
Avery Skinner   MVP
Katelyn Mueller   Tournament Team


Texas Girls Coaches Association All-State Selection & All-Star Team     
Kendall Cook   6A
Sarah Redding   6A


SPC All-Conference & TAPPS All-State Selections   
Claire Karsten   Conference Team
Carla Sganderlla   5A Tournament Team
    5A Honorable Mention
Meghan Doyle   5A Second Team
Ashleigh Wostarek   3A Honorable Mention


All-District Honors
Raigen Cianciulli   District 16-6A Defensive MVP
Kendall Cook   District 16-6A Setter MVP
Channing Hankins   District 19-6A Outstanding Hitter
Amy Houser   District 18-6A MVP
Natalia Munoz   District 19-5A New Comer of the Year
Sarah Redding   District 24-6A Offensive Player of the Year
Candice Silberschatz   District 17-6A Coach of the Year
Lauren Stifflemire   District 23-6A Setter of the Year

1st Team 2nd Team Honorable Mention
Jordan Allen Meredith Milholland Jordan Brown Courtney Carmody
Mirella Brocklehurst Amanda McCloskey Jordan Chavis Jami Douglas
Michaela Daniels Erin Mulcahey Maddie DeJong Anabella Pinton
Meghan Doyle Gia Petties Mallory May Morgan Sampson
Shayla Eagleton Carson Pyle Rebekah Nemeth  
Lauren Fernandez-Miller Carla Sganderlla Kelsey Smith  
Tori Fuller Paige Swinney Ashley Wechsler  
Kodi Garcia Kaylee Taff Lauren Williams  
Brianna Kelly Ashleigh Wostarek    



Congratulations to the following Houston Skyline Junior athletes
for their opportunity to take their skills to the next level!


Class of 2015, 2016 & 2017 Commitments

Raigen Cianciulli
Libero/Defensive Specialist
Oak Ridge High School

Louisiana State University

Caitlin Clarke
Libero/Defensive Specialist
Houston Christian High School

Wake Forest University

Magaret Connett
Outside Hitter/Middle Blocker
The John Cooper School

Texas A&M University

Michaela Daniels
Outside Hitter
Seven Lakes High School

University of Texas at Dallas

Shayla Eagleton
Middle Blocker/Rightside Hitter
George Bush High School

Stephen F. Austin State University

Lauren Fernandez-Miller
Setter/Defensive Specialist
The Village High School

University of St. Thomas

Channing Hankins
Outside Hitter
Katy High School

St. Mary's University

Amy Houser
Libero/Setter
Memorial High School

Texas A&M University

Claire Karsten
Outside Hitter
Houston Christian High School

Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi

Brianna Kelly
Outside Hitter/Rightside Hitter
Bellaire High School

Hendrix College

Mallory Nicholson
Setter
Fort Bend Austin High School

University of Texas of the Permian Basin

Carson Pyle
Outside Hitter/Middle Blocker
Memorial High School

Hawaii Pacific University

Sarah Redding
Middle Blocker/Rightside Hitter
Friendswood High School

Texas Tech University

Carla Sganderlla
Outside Hitter/Rightside Hitter
St. Agnes Academy

Cornell University

Avery Skinner
Outside Hitter/Middle Blocker
HYCA

University of Kentucky

Kelsey Smith
Setter
Cypress Ranch High School

Wharton County Junior College

Kaylee Taff
Middle Blocker/Rightside Hitter
Memorial High School

Austin Peay State University

Courtney Wheeler
Setter/Rightside Hitter
Covenant Christian

Hill College

 

Ashleigh Wostarek
Outside Hitter/Defensive Specialist
Faith West Academy

Concordia University

 

Class of 2014 Commitments

Class of 2012 & 2013 Commitments





Join Our Email List
Stay Updated with our Events